Top Searches:
Mandelic Acid
Hyaluronic Acid
Glycolic Acid
Tea Tree Oil
Vitamin C
Aloe Vera
CoffeeBerry

Full Dictionary List

Organic Skin Care


Black Currant (Ribes Nigrum) Oil

Definition: Black Currant (Ribes Nigrum) Oil. Also known as (GLA) gamma linolenic acid, a fatty acid used in cosmetics as an emollient, antioxidant, and cell regulator. GLA is considered to promote healthy skin growth and is an anti-inflammatory agent.

Products that Contain Black Currant (Ribes Nigrum) Oil:

Sircuit Skin Sircuit Weapon

 

© 1998-2008 SkinCareDictionary.com - All Rights Reserved
Men's Skin Care